Visa requirements

Internationale Studierende benötigen für ein Studium an der GISMA Business School in Deutschland häufig ein Studentenvisum. Es ist einfach herauszufinden, ob Sie ein Visum zum Studium brauchen - wählen Sie Ihr Heimatland aus und klicken Sie auf suchen.

Hier ist unser Schritt-für-Schritt-Anleitung zum deutschen Visum, um Ihnen den Einstieg zu erleichtern.

Item1

If entry requirements are met and all documents are submitted, you will get an acceptance letter.

Item 2

Contact the German embassy or consulate in your home country to find out about the visa process.

Item 3

Have your documents prepared as the embassy asks. This will depend on your home country.

Item 4

You will be called in for an interview at the embassy to give some background about who you are.

Item 5

Your visa confirmation will take on average 2-3 months depending on your country.

Item 6

You will get a Student Visa as you've been accepted into a German institution.